Zalgiris Kaunas 2 vs Telsiai: H2H, 14 Nov 2026
Zalgiris Kaunas
2
vs
Telsiai
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Tip-off: 15:00
Series
2
3
Series
2 leads 3-0
Telsiai
0
| Game | Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 02/10/2025 | Telsiai | 88 - 90 | 2 |
| 2 | 29/01/2026 | 2 | 105 - 91 | Telsiai |
| 3 | 24/02/2026 | Telsiai | 83 - 93 | 2 |
| 4 | 30/01/2027 | Telsiai | Not Started | 2 |
Season Record
2
Telsiai
W - L
3 - 2
5 - 0
Games
5
5
Pts/game
100.6
84.4
Conc/game
96.8
70.4
Head to Head
Zalgiris Kaunas 2
2
Draws
0
3 played
Telsiai
1
67%33%
Previous Meetings
29.01.2026Lithuania: NKL
Zalgiris Kaunas 2
105 - 91
Telsiai02.10.2025Lithuania: NKL
Telsiai
88 - 90
Zalgiris Kaunas 222.02.2025Lithuania: NKL
Telsiai
74 - 66
Zalgiris Kaunas 2Promotion - NKL (Winners stage)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suduva-Mantinga NKL (Winners stage) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 281 | 257 | +24 | 100.0% | |
2 | Jurbarkas NKL (Winners stage) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 461 | 358 | +103 | 100.0% | |
3 | Telsiai NKL (Winners stage) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 422 | 352 | +70 | 100.0% | |
4 | BC Olimpas Palanga NKL (Winners stage) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 463 | 390 | +73 | 80.0% | |
5 | Omega-Tauras NKL (Winners stage) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 471 | 418 | +53 | 80.0% | |
6 | Vytis VDU NKL (Winners stage) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 283 | 283 | 0 | 66.7% | |
7 | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 NKL (Winners stage) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 503 | 484 | +19 | 60.0% | |
8 | Silute NKL (Winners stage) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 399 | 384 | +15 | 60.0% |
NKL (Winners stage)
NKL (Losers stage)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Vilkaviskis NKL (Losers stage) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 353 | 345 | +8 | 50.0% | |
10 | Ukmerges Stekas NKL (Losers stage) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 441 | 439 | +2 | 40.0% | |
11 | Neptunas 2 NKL (Losers stage) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 392 | 395 | -3 | 40.0% | |
12 | Plunges Olimpas NKL (Losers stage) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 422 | 451 | -29 | 40.0% | |
13 | Alytaus Patriotai NKL (Losers stage) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 427 | 471 | -44 | 40.0% | |
14 | Kedainiai BC NKL (Losers stage) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 390 | 439 | -49 | 40.0% | |
15 | Mazeikiai NKL (Losers stage) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 364 | 424 | -60 | 20.0% | |
16 | Kauno Atletas NKL (Losers stage) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 312 | 379 | -67 | 0.0% | |
17 | Kretinga NKL (Losers stage) | 5 | 0 | 5 | 404 | 460 | -56 | 0.0% | |
18 | Rytas 2 NKL (Losers stage) | 5 | 0 | 5 | 393 | 452 | -59 | 0.0% |
NKL (Losers stage)
Tap a series to see game results · PF = Points For · PA = Points Against
Win Probability
Zalgiris Kaunas 2
38%
Telsiai
63%