Obradoiro CAB 89-79 Estudiantes: Result, 26 Apr 2026
OC
Obradoiro
CAB
89
vs
E
Estudiantes
79
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Final
CAB
ObradoiroCAB89:79
EST
EstudiantesQ1
26
14
Q2
19
27
Q3
20
23
Q4
24
15
Season Record
CAB
Estudiantes
W - L
28 - 4
2 - 0
Games
32
2
Pts/game
92.0
79.0
Conc/game
75.6
69.0
Head to Head
Obradoiro CAB
3
Draws
0
3 played
Estudiantes
0
100%0%
Previous Meetings
26.04.2026Spain: Primera FEB
Obradoiro CAB
89 - 79
Estudiantes26.10.2025Spain: Primera FEB
Estudiantes
78 - 79
Obradoiro CAB22.03.2025Spain: Primera FEB
Obradoiro CAB
90 - 73
EstudiantesPromotion - ACB
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Obradoiro CAB ACB | 32 | 28 | 4 | 2945 | 2420 | +525 | 87.5% | |
1 | Palencia ACB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 256 | 212 | +44 | 100.0% |
ACB
Promotion - Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Leyma Coruna Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 32 | 28 | 4 | 2896 | 2502 | +394 | 87.5% | |
2 | Alicante Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 261 | 220 | +41 | 100.0% | |
3 | Estela Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 258 | 230 | +28 | 100.0% | |
4 | Gran Canaria Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 261 | 221 | +40 | 66.7% | |
5 | Ourense Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 267 | 258 | +9 | 66.7% | |
6 | Palmer Basket Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 251 | 244 | +7 | 66.7% | |
7 | Granada Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 244 | 237 | +7 | 66.7% | |
8 | Caja 87 Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 223 | 224 | -1 | 66.7% | |
9 | Albacete Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 254 | 258 | -4 | 66.7% |
Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Estudiantes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 158 | 138 | +20 | 100.0% | |
11 | Cordoba | 3 | 1 | 2 | 210 | 208 | +2 | 33.3% | |
12 | Oviedo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 235 | 271 | -36 | 33.3% | |
13 | Gipuzkoa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 166 | +2 | 50.0% | |
14 | Fibwi Palma | 3 | 0 | 3 | 256 | 282 | -26 | 0.0% | |
15 | Fuenlabrada | 3 | 0 | 3 | 224 | 252 | -28 | 0.0% |
Relegation - Segunda FEB
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Cartagena Segunda FEB | 32 | 8 | 24 | 2367 | 2712 | -345 | 25.0% | |
16 | Menorca Segunda FEB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 208 | 241 | -33 | 0.0% | |
17 | Melilla Segunda FEB | 32 | 7 | 25 | 2445 | 2769 | -324 | 21.9% | |
17 | Tizona Burgos Segunda FEB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 251 | 286 | -35 | 0.0% | |
18 | Zamora Segunda FEB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 199 | 236 | -37 | 0.0% |
Segunda FEB
Tap a series to see game results · PF = Points For · PA = Points Against
Win Probability
Obradoiro CAB
47%
Estudiantes
53%